U10 - SNOWSTARS

U10 Snowstar Race Schedule

Saturday January 28   2 day   CANCELLED - Canning Cup at TSC 10am
         
Saturday February 4   Saturday   Smart Alec 1pm
         
Sunday February 5   2 day & Sunday   Smart Alec 10am
         
Saturday February 11  

Saturday

2 Day

 

Smart Alec 10am

Smart Alec 1pm

         
Sunday February 12   Sunday   Smart Alec 1pm
         
Saturday February 25   2 day Canning Cup   CANCELLED - Smart Alec 10am
         
Saturday March 4   Saturday   Smart Alec 9:30am
         
Sunday March 5   2 day & Sunday   Smart Alec 9:30am

 

 

U10 Snowstar Teams

U10 1 Day Saturday

THE CHICKENS  
Coaches: Luka/Ben  
Rory Cohen Jack Nugent
Jackson Yip Keira Drysdale
Jack Jimenez Sarah Moshoian
Charlie Bretzler Adrian Festa-Bianchet
   
   
TEAM FROSTY  
Coaches: Martin/Patrick  
Matteo DiCiero Rachel Soleto
Ryan Francis Simon Soleto
Matthew Beyer Alea D’angicco
Skye McKenzie James Vickery
Ethan Schmalhofer  Jamie Masterton
Richelle Hodds  
   
   
BLUE HAWKS  
Coaches: Matthew/Jack  
Elle Macrae Julia Seignour
Parker Benninger Meghan Beattie
Emma Medved Madison Judycki
Sabrina Armstrong Hannah Pontillo
Rachel Szlendak  
   
   
SNOW SNAKES  
Coaches: Hannah/Sam  
Noah Iley Charlotte Sclater
Katherine Weldon James Dimakopoulos
Rachel Weldon Robert Haslett
Hazel Yaromich Cole Perkins
   
   
THE LEMINGS  
Coaches: Mila/Joshua  
Lilly Abols Philip Botelho
Solomon Shankman Evan Bailey    
Russel FH Bui                  Maia Sophianopoulos
Daniel Soukup Heidi Szlendak
Kylie Kenopic Charlie Francis
Elliott Schmalhofer  
   
   
WINTER WARRIORS  
Coaches: Cassandra/Tanner  
Rylin Macrae Grayson Coles
Drake Perkins Alexandra Osmar
Alexis Judycki Tonia Pontillo
Preston Tensen-Strub Emily DeLuca
Lily Gray Michael Gorgi
Regan Fasano Sydney Jolliffe

 

 

U10 1 Day Sunday

THE FLINSTONES  
Coaches: Martin/Patrick  
Ari Citak Brianna Whall
Saro Citak Kate Groves
Emerson Downie Mihailo Prekajski
Myles Latreille Nicolas Rosenzuaig
Hayden Stroud Nikol Bahensky
Anna Goldsmith Connor Selby
Victor Sarca  
   
   
WHITE HAWKS  
Coaches: Luka/Ben  
Greg Citak Beatrix Maxwell
Ellen Johnson Anna Moffat
Luciana Siren Simona Bianchi
Avery Fleischhauer Spencer Addington
Ryann Kilburn Maverick Loopstra
   
   
PARTICULAR PINK PICKLE BLAZZERS  
Coaches: Matthew/Jack/Tanner  
August Hunt Allaire Chai
Brooklyn Loopstra Ty Collver
Natalie Mazahreh Su Topaloglu
Nikola Scremcevic Milo Tham
Abby Laurin               Kamal Kennedy                   
Owen Tham                     
   
   
SNOW RANGER   
Coaches: Mila/Jake  
Daniel Pastia Matias Rosenzvaig
Benjamin Ford Annaliese Greig
Anna Aggarwal Christopher Reid    
Reese Goss Jesse Miller
Simona Nikolic Julie Watts
   
   
TEAM HOT DOG  
Coaches: Hannah/Sam/Cassandra  
Berkeley Stroud Maksym Fedchun
Jonathan Bianchi Roman Kalymon
Elias Maxwell Jack Kovatch
Maude Holt Freya Stroomberg
Isabelle Kim  

 

U10 2 Day

POWTASTIC  
Coaches: Amanda/Chris  
Boyan Dimkin Jonah Letofsky
Emmet LePage Adam Leung
Oliver Ling Jack Carlson
Brandon Wayland Leonardo Coviello
Rainer Bulau Anthony Raducanolu
Dexton Grant Evan Worboy
Giovanni Dibattista Matthew Ellwood
Angus Ellis-Smith Giacomo Roti
   
   
LIGHTNING BRATS  
Coaches: Michelle/Owen/Jocelyn  
Hallie Waxman Alice Smith
Audrey Lett Teagan Priboj
Ada Speck Hillary Johnson
Maeve Suddergaard Lilly Muzzo
Fallon Murphy Alexandra Merminod 
Olive Holt Martina Mastracci
Claire Haggan  
   
   
WHITE COYOTES  
Coaches: Savanah/Niklas  
Abigail Turner  Lara Tadic                                   
Liane Nissen Anderson Arnold
Victoria Abbott Kristian Kopanarov
Sophia Sangiuliano Roman Coviello  
Sienna Tensen-Strub Tyler Hunt
James Gorgi Keon Abbaszadeh
Ethan Bui Ethan Smejkal
   
   
THUNDER DOGS  
Coaches: Brynn/Nicholas  
Addison Cohen Gabriel Nicoara
Edan Macpherson Claire Haggan
Giacomo Roti Nicolas Murdoch
Graham Tulloch Tanner Hyland
Dante Zandi Maya Waxman
Darius Zandi Day Sharpe
   
   
RAT PAK    
Coaches: Sarah/Ronan  
Adam Blutrich Isabel Thompson                           
Jake Cohen    Simon Bergeron      
Catherine Moore  
   
   
TEAM BEAUTIFUL  
Coaches: Tess/Parker  
Dylan Robinson Meghan Nissen
Eric Kovachev Andrew Turnbull
Juliette Lindsay Aksel Koss
Our sponsors
Search
Latest News
  • March 9, 2017
Newsletter 2017 Volume 13
Jozo Weider Race Club Newsletter
Contact us
Questions? Let us know.
Weather/Conditions